Class of 2005

Acting

Al-Faqih, Ivy see also 2003
Alfsvaag, Anethe
Aloba, Ayodeji
Attard, Ian (Keir) see Alumni A-B
Baldursdöttir, Anna
Boaden, Gemma
Bocking, Claire
Booth, Maya
Bryan, Shaun
Brynja Baldurs, Anna see Baldursdottir
Carr, Madeleine
Carter, Russell
Christie, Edwina
Evans, Rebecca Joy see Powell-Davies
Gaillard, Annemarie
Gee, Victoria
Harvey, Declan
Johnson, Thomas see Tyler
Karimi, Nicholas
Kempton, Louise
Lewis, Matthew see Trevannion
Lundsholt, Cecilie
McAuley, Anna
McDonald, James
McLaughlin, Anna
Mongey, Jill
Nereng, Trude
Østman, Espen
Philip, Claire see Ramsay
Powell-Davies, Rebecca
Quinn, Holly
Ramsay, Claire
Ratajczak, Roger
Tornes, Thale (Talé) Kristin
Trappe, Elizabeth (Libby)
Trevannion, Matthew
Trevathan, Lee
Turpin, James
Tyler, Tom
Wilson, Holly see Quinn

Actor Musician

Gallon, Christina
Glass, Arran

Hardwick, Rebecca see Night
Hauxwell, Emma
Holton, Gareth
Loren-Gosling, Francesca
Moore, Michael George
Night, Rebecca see Alumni N-P
Paver, Wendy
Sayce, Nicholas (Nick) see Alumni Q-S
Schäfer, Zara
Snaith, Heather
Thompson, Emma see Hauxwell
Tillin, Glenn

American Theatre Arts

Allen, Amy
Avery, Alexandria
Barber, James
Browne, Andrew
Carruthers, Alexander
Crowfoot, Matthew
Fagg, Amanda
Findlater, Andrew
Greenway, Jocelyn see Rae-Clarke
Hanlon, Laurie
Jhakra, Poppy (Poppinder) see Alumni I-K
Joseph, Eleanor
Lewis, Jade
Morgan, Paul
Newton, Sophie
Pearce, Robert
Slyman, Manon
Smith, Amee
Taylor, Dean
Veheary, Joyce
Wigglesworth, Nancy
Williams, Gloria

Directing

Alterskjaer, Anders see Whist
Dahl Johansen, Ragnhild
Larsen, Karoline
Miller, Andrew
Rowe, Elisabeth (Beth)
Rubinstein, Dafna
Smith, Thomas (Tom)
Whist, Anders

European Theatre Arts

Bedford, Oliver
Bennett, Emma Victoria
Brown, Margaret
Garcia Prieto, Rebecca Elouise
Gifford, Katherine
Gonzalez, Laura
Gudberg, Christel
Hakansson, Erik
Holland, Laure
James, Catherine (Rhian)
Jamieson, Alexander
Jónsdóttir, Eyrún Ósk see Alumni I-K
Kay, Tessa
Llewellyn, Felicity (Fliss)
Magnus, Simon
O'Hanlon, Sarah
Rowan, Gemma
Rubio Martinez, Ixchel
Sinclair, Emma
Tanaka, Sakura
Wraith, Samantha see Alumni T-Z
Young, Lily-May
Zumbrunnen, Laure

Costume Production

Blenkinsop, Sophie
Dahlstrom, Marie
Davies, Jodie-Anne
Kelly, Sapphira
Lloyd, Emma
May, Philippa (Pippa)
Merritt, Kate
Snook, Lisa-Jayne
Toone, Sonya
Wallbank, Carrie

Lighting Design

Abbott, Jenny
Derrington, Andrew
Flaaten, Silje B.
Gallegos, William
Gamble, Jocelyn
King, Ian
McCombe, Christopher
Monk, Colin
Myer, Robert
Myrvold, Martin
Nagai-Bromley, Naoko
Perrett, Timothy
Rivers, Jonathan
Saunders, Timothy
Vassilakopoulou, Eugenia
Watson, Lyndsay

Music Technology

Barrett, Giles
Brown, Geraint
Butterworth, Richard
Freed, Dylan
Gaynor, Malcolm
Harrold, Lauren
Jenkins, Ian Rhys
Mill, James
Rhoden, Donna
Ricketts, Terence
Rojas, Fredrik
Sankey, Thomas
Saxby, Edward
Simonis, Robert
Sowden, Nicholas
Summerfield, Matthew
Thomas, Owen
Townsend, Michael
Webb, Paul
Webster, Samuel
Wilson, Philip

Sound & Image design

Costello, John
Deverill, Crispin
Kupper, Julian
Mullen, Dinah
Shah, Russell
Tivy-Jones, Jonathan
Wood, Ian

Scenic Arts

Allen, Christopher
Black, Richard
Cockram, Marye
Keens, Hannah
Knittel, Anika
Lunn, Nathaniel
Nicholson, Angela

Theatre Design

Andrews, Christopher
Bibbey, Corrine see Bibby ?
Bibby, Clare 
Care, Rebecca
Dowsett, Gemma
Fossheim, Ingvill
Kwok, Wai Yin
Noguchi, Aoi
Sinclair-Harris, Andrew see also 2007 see Alumni DMTA
Tully, Samuel

Stage Management

Barwick, James
Beardmore, Andrew
Bragança, Rita
Cartwright, Emily
Clegg, Ruth M.
Curtis, Annette
Gardiner, Rachel
Hemstock, Joanne
Holland, Scott
Kimber, Stephanie
McKenna, Sophie
Mullins, Geraldine
Rowland, Emily see Cartwright
Simmonds, Leanne
Somers, David
Thackray, Christie
Walker, Daniel
Walker, Richard
Wooldridge, Ian

Opera Studies

Anderton, John
Appelbe, Edward
Ballard, Jennifer
Bennett, Douglas
Burton, Margaret
Dunkerley, David
Falush, Peter
Hayton, Melinda
Jackson-Tretchikoff, Julie
Jenkinson, Anthony
McAlpine Kyles, Iain
McNally, Patsy
Osmond, Amanda
Parsons, Joyce
Pickering-Reiterbund, Linda
Shelley, John
Smith, Lewis
Swarbrick, Peter
Vale, Brian
Vale, Sandra
Ying Ying Chen

Theatre Studies

Arduini, Valentina
De Havilland, Rhonda
Gilbert, Susan
Jobson, Laura
Mackintosh, Carol
Margilewska, Anna
Pearse, Heather
Rae-Clarke, Jocelyn
Ridgeon, Angela
Rymer, James
Tricker, Alan
Wilson, Helen
Wright, Lindsey

Certificate

Drury, Stephan
Jones, Angela
Simms, Juliette

Diploma

Burns, Aislinn
Cooper, Susan

Masters

Bolt, Katherine
Easton, Matthew
Gilroy, Susan
Jones, Gareth Kieran
Rasmussen, Anders
Reynolds, James
Reynolds, Stephen
Vance, Candace

Professor

Baldwin, Chris
Jones, Nesta
Trussler, Simon

 


 

Search the catalogue

Language